Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny golf

images Screenshots Funny Golf Shot funny golf. Funny Picture - A Golf Champ
  • Funny Picture - A Golf Champ



  • newbie2020
    07-20 07:22 AM
    Have you filed your 485 during july fiasco, if yes then you have 180 days + after your 485 filed and you can move/port to any other employer













    I have these below queries on Green card processing

    My Green card processing background
    My labor and I140 are approved and have priority date of May 2006 under EB3 category.

    The reason for these questions is that I am planning to change the company that I am working with.

    Questions.
    1. Can I port the priority date (March 2006) when applying for new green card with new employer.
    2. If possible to port the priority date can I apply under EB2 category assuming all other criteria satisfy for EB2 category and use the same (May 2006) priority date.





    wallpaper Funny Picture - A Golf Champ funny golf. Funny Golf
  • Funny Golf



  • MDix
    09-28 09:14 PM
    Twenty Legislative Priorities for Lame-Duck Session, including DREAM. This is our chance to PUSH RE-CAPTURE.

    Democrats to stuff 20 bills into post-election lame-duck session - TheHill.com (http://thehill.com/homenews/senate/121223-dems-stuff-lame-duck)





    funny golf. Golf Digest
  • Golf Digest



  • miguy
    11-02 03:22 PM
    My labour was filed for a software engineer position (java, udb, etc) 3 years ago. Over that time, my role has changed to a project manager. Infact I don't do any coding anymore. If I invoke AC21 after 180 days, can I switch to a Project Manager position?

    thanks,





    2011 Funny Golf funny golf. these Funny Golf Balls and
  • these Funny Golf Balls and



  • andy garcia
    08-04 11:23 AM
    Hi All,
    My LC was approved recently(PD June 2004). The location/office for which my LC was initially filed was closed recently.
    My company(which has offices all over states) has another locations/Offices in the same metropolitan area.The company attorney is saying that they can use my approved LC to file my I-140(and I-485 concurrently) for another location in the same area as long as it is within commuting distance of the original location.
    Was wondering if anyone knows about this?

    Thanks

    The wages for Labor Certifications are determined by MSA(Metropolitan Statistical Area), so as long as the new location is in the same MSA, there should be no problem.



    more...


    funny golf. Funny Golf Bra Design
  • Funny Golf Bra Design



  • Sakthisagar
    10-25 09:33 AM
    This was already dicussed here in a seperate thread almost 3 weeks ago and everybody knows this is the face saving techniqu of Infosys by paying some not popular channels in USA. just to save from the CHOP SHOP thing.

    So India is always open her arms to any one who want to go back, no one is blocking anybody. But before going know the TRUTH as it is. not from the media. for that matter all Indian medias are false news mongers, as discussed in previous thread.

    So this is again a MEDIA Baffoons gimmick.





    funny golf. Funny Golf Cartoons: Got
  • Funny Golf Cartoons: Got



  • eakina
    09-22 11:27 AM
    Thank you so much for your help! You are a legend!



    more...


    funny golf. Funny Golf Videos Screenshots:
  • Funny Golf Videos Screenshots:



  • ronhira
    03-22 06:40 PM
    tom friedman doesn't know about the details of this issue..... for him immigration means more h1b visa..... he doesn't have a clue @ gc mess...... there r others who have done research on this subject.... but those studies did not get as much attention.... maybe others need to come up with a shape... lets pick one.... lets say "earth is rhombus".... and then publish these reports... that might help catch some attention....

    Source - http://www.nfap.com/pdf/071206study.pdf

    "THE CHILDREN OF H-1B VISA HOLDERS
    At the 2004 Intel Science Talent Search, the nation’s premiere science competition for top high school students, the National Foundation for American Policy conducted interviews to determine the immigration background of the 40 finalists. The results: two-thirds of the Intel Science Talent Search finalists were the children of immigrants. And even though new H-1B visa holders each year represent only 0.03 percent of the U.S. population, it turns out more of the children had parents who entered the country on H-1B visas than had parents born in the United States. In other words, if critics had their way, many of the coming generation’s top scientists and engineers would not be here in the United States today – because we never would have allowed in their parents."





    2010 Golf Digest funny golf. Screenshots Funny Golf Shot
  • Screenshots Funny Golf Shot



  • reno_john
    06-20 11:54 PM
    Mailed in June 1 EB2 concurrent to NSC but transferred to Texas
    Package received date June 4
    Receipt date : June 13
    Check cashed June 18



    more...


    funny golf. Funny Golf Ground Picture
  • Funny Golf Ground Picture



  • h1bseeker
    09-28 11:12 AM
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/PremProcI140_072407.pdf





    hair these Funny Golf Balls and funny golf. Funny Golf 1
  • Funny Golf 1



  • upuaut8
    04-20 10:17 PM
    you can get the full version of swift 3d v2 at
    ****************************
    i hope you enjoy it as much as i do
    ~flash weasel


    (You are warned. Do not post links to software on this site unless it is an authorized dealer of that software. You will not be warned again, you're account will be submitted to ezboard for cancelation if I see you doing this again.)



    more...


    funny golf. Funny Golf Player Coche
  • Funny Golf Player Coche



  • TomPlate
    07-05 02:10 PM
    All can file I-485 now. please go through this link.
    Did you got this news from where how when everybody asking?????





    hot Funny Golf Bra Design funny golf. collection of great golf,
  • collection of great golf,



  • crazy
    07-18 12:27 AM
    I congratulate everybody for getting the opportunity to file 485.I am truely happy for u guys.
    I am one of the very few people who can not apply for 485 as I have just changed my company and labour yet has to be filed.
    I just wanted to to know Is it still possible that they will bring some kind of amendment(From CIR bill) which wouldn't allow me to extend my H1 Visa after 6 years?.I am so scared when I read on numberusa that some amendments are coming back to vote.Are we really in trouble?.
    I just need some lodgical reasons that it won't happen.
    I know everybody is busy but don't forget about people like us.



    more...


    house funny golf cart(China funny golf. of funny golf clips.
  • of funny golf clips.



  • DyersEve
    10-01 12:12 AM
    i got an addition to my input request

    http://teamnerd.tripod.com/random/dyerseve.txt





    tattoo Funny Golf Cartoons: Got funny golf. Funny Golf Rules 2
  • Funny Golf Rules 2



  • Blog Feeds
    01-20 07:00 AM
    H1B Visa Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    The United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) recently updated their list of Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP) approved schools (http://www.ice.gov/doclib/sevis/pdf/ApprovedSchools.pdf) .

    The schools listed have all been certified to participate in the program. The program allows foreign students interested in obtaining an education in the United States to complete a visa petition, pay the required fee, and attend a U.S. College or University. The Department of Homeland Security (DHS) created a web based system called the Student Exchange Visitor System (SEVIS) which maintains information on the foreign students accepted into the program. The SEVIS monitors the students for the duration of their approved stay, as required by the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigrant Responsibility Act (IIRAIRA) of 1996.

    Interested Foreign students: There is a process in obtaining a student visa, but it is not a difficult one. The student must first obtain Form I-20 from the U.S. College or University from which he/she intends to enroll, pay the required visa fee (Form I-901) and contact a local U.S. Consulate/Embassy to schedule an interview. At the interview, the student must have Form I-20, proof of payment of Form I-901, financial support documentation, and a completed visa application. The SEVP procedures differ among U.S. Consulates/Embassies; contact your U.S. Consulate/Embassy NOW to determine its particular procedure on applying for a visa before planning for the interview.

    Interested Schools: There is a separate process to obtain F & M Certification. Authorized school officials must obtain and complete Form I-17. An overview of the SEVP Certification process can be found on the ICE website . If approved, the school will be certified and allowed to issue Form I-20 to qualifying foreign students.

    If you need assistance or an explanation of the SEVP/SEVIS (http://www.ice.gov/sevis/), please contact our office (http://www.mvplg.com/contact.htm) to schedule a consultation.





    More... (http://www.h1bvisalawyerblog.com/2010/01/updated_list_sevp_approved_sch_1.html)



    more...


    pictures Funny Golf Videos Screenshots: funny golf. Funny Golf Picture Bear on the
  • Funny Golf Picture Bear on the



  • shana04
    05-18 05:47 PM
    RFE's during I 485 - consolidated

    I though it would be a good idea to start consolidating all the RFE's, so that people would have one thread to look at if at all there is any RFE

    Note: If there is already a thread, admins please delete this thread


    1. RFE on current employment and offer of proposed employment (description of position) and offered salary
    2. Current address proof
    3. Missing G325-A need to submit one (but I did send them initially)
    4. Evidence that you maintained non immigrant status from the date of first entry till the date you filed your I 485

    Thanks,
    Shana





    dresses collection of great golf, funny golf. Posts Tagged #39;golf#39;
  • Posts Tagged #39;golf#39;



  • kisana
    02-27 09:21 PM
    Please provide any suggestion. I am waiting on this.



    more...


    makeup Funny Golf Ground Picture funny golf. funny golf cart(China
  • funny golf cart(China



  • vskp
    12-28 03:14 PM
    Following is the situation:

    My H1 (6 years) expiring on 7th Mar'08 (have 35 days of vacation might be good till 11th Apr'08)
    Labour filed on 06/20/2007 , still awaiting..(so 365 days rule does not apply for 7th yr ext)
    Spouse was on H4, got H1 in Oct'2007 (no stamping done for H1).

    Falling short of 10 weeks to get the 365 days rule

    Options that I learnt for me getting 7th yr extension and staying in the country:

    Option1:
    Convert to H4 toward the end of H1 6 yrs expiry date till June 20th(to get the 365 days rule in effect)
    File for 7th year extension based on the 365 days rule
    Convert from H4 to H1 and start working.

    Option 2:

    Get Canada working visa (not sure how long it will take to get though) and work till June 20th there (to get the 365 days rule in effect)
    File for 7th year extension based on the 365 days rule
    Stamping in canada to return to USA.
    (I am hoping 7th year extension can be done while I am outside the country)

    Option 3:

    Go back to India for 3 months wait till June 20th,
    File for 7th year extension based on the 365 days rule
    Stamping in India to return to USA.
    (I am hoping 7th year extension can be done while I am outside the country)


    Option 4:

    Leave for India immediately and stay there for 10 weeks and recapture them along with 7th year extension(while I am in India )

    Can the gurus/experts please put in any issues I might be running into or if any of the option above are not at all feasible(may be I am ignorant)





    girlfriend Funny Golf Rules 2 funny golf. funny Golf Diet Tshirt.
  • funny Golf Diet Tshirt.



  • BMS1
    11-02 04:58 PM
    One of the biggest gripe, that legal retrogressed immigrants have about the immigration system here, is that the current retrogression locks them up in one position far too long for them to grow in career. Either your company was not advised properly by your attorney or you were not aware of this simple rule that you need to work in the same job category (with as many employers as you wish subject AC21) until about six month passes after you get your green card. Otherwise you could run into trouble at some point.





    hairstyles Funny Golf Player Coche funny golf. Funny Golf Picture
  • Funny Golf Picture



  • sukhyani
    08-23 06:40 PM
    Hi !
    Our lawyer had posted our application on July 2nd and we had our fingerprinting scheduled for 21st august which was completed.

    I checked my status on the USCIS site for the very first time today. And it says. "On July 30, 2007, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case" . Can anyone kindly explain me what this means ( how July 30th and what mail are they talking about ?we never received any! ) ...

    Thanks..

    They are talking about your receipt notice.





    gevgelija50
    11-28 07:59 PM
    As I understand the process, if your date is current, the USCIS will accept your application - meaning they ARE processing applications with a priority date matching or exceeding yours.

    During the July 2007 fiasco, the cut-off dates were current, allowing everyone to apply. If we submitted our application and the date is current at the time, why do we have to wait until our date becomes current again? Shouldn't they process the application within 6 months or less?





    Bruce2000
    01-11 10:27 PM
    I saw a prior post talking about this issue but has no answer. I am very upset about it.

    Vermont Center received my OPT Application on Oct 31,2008. But I checked my status online and it said, "Your case can not be found at this time in Case Status Online. Please check your receipt number and try again. If you need further assistance please call the National Customer Service Center at 1.800.375.5283."

    Could anyone who experienced this could tell me why? (I inputted the case number correctly.) Can you guys still get your OPT card after this happened?

    Thanks a lot!