Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny things to do in class

images Fun things to do with paper funny things to do in class. sorts of fun things to do.
  • sorts of fun things to do.



  • thomachan72
    07-14 02:02 PM
    Hi Guys,

    A quick one. I have a HIb visa which is expiring on 9th of next month . I have never worked for that employer as things did'nt work out. I am currently in Australia and want to work as a contractor in US. I have already figured out who is going to transfer/sponsor my new H1.

    I am pretty sure that my employer would have cancelled my h1 which was allotted to me in 2007 quota.
    I have a tourist visa as well and i intend to goto US on that Visa and work out on the transfer of my H1 once i land there.

    Can i really do the above or am i getting too optimistic.
    Please reply soon as i have to make some really quick decisions.

    Regards
    N
    your old H1 would not be of any use/issue for you. Apply for a new one with the new employer and it would be an easy process. Transfering basically means applying for a new one. The employer has to go through all the processes (advert, recruitment, LC etc). I have no idea about converting from B1 to H1.





    wallpaper sorts of fun things to do. funny things to do in class. ps: yeah women do go the strip
  • ps: yeah women do go the strip



  • billvor
    10-08 05:33 PM
    Hello.
    I filed I-485 on October 1st. Alone with I-485 I filed Form G-1145, E-Notification of Application/Petition Acceptance. Instructions for G-1145 says that I will be notified within 24 hours of documents accepting but I didn't get any notification yet. Is this something I should worry about? Documents been sent by Express mail and delivered to Chicago lockbox on October 1st.





    funny things to do in class. American#39;s quot;things to do
  • American#39;s quot;things to do



  • tpr
    02-17 07:04 PM
    Thanks to All :)





    2011 ps: yeah women do go the strip funny things to do in class. Fun Things to Do amp; See
  • Fun Things to Do amp; See



  • LookingForGC
    03-08 05:32 AM
    I am in same boat too. I thought of posting this question but i dont know how to.

    Is anyone help me how to post a forum here or thread or question? Appreciated your help on this and ofcourse for any answer about AC21.

    I read lot about AC21 here and other forums as well. Thanks to everyone.



    more...


    funny things to do in class. So Many Fun Things To Do!
  • So Many Fun Things To Do!



  • PlainSpeak
    02-28 10:05 AM
    We don't want to waste our golden years of life waiting for law to change, so we can get EAD or GC to start business here in USA.

    I have very good business idea where there is huge potential to make it big. My 6th year H1 expires in Feb 2011. PERM recruitment is going on, but my heart is leaning towards starting the business.

    So, we decided to take Entrepreneur Federal Immigration to Canada. We are not yet ready to move to India. My case certainly needs consultation (most likely processing) from Immigration Attorney for Canada.

    I was looking at Canadavisa.com, but looking for more options. Can anyone recommend other attorneys?

    My business idea doesn't require $500,000 investment to target investor visa in USA.

    I was thinking NZ Long Term Business Visa, but first I would like to explore Canada and then consider NZ.

    So have you decided Canada or NZ?
    What about any countries in Europe. Are they any good ?





    funny things to do in class. Our favorite things to do in
  • Our favorite things to do in



  • veni001
    09-14 09:19 AM
    I have completed 3.5 years of my H1B and am looking at the possibility of applying for GC either under EB2/3.
    After my 12th, I did a 2 year Diploma in Business from Australia and then did a 2 year MA(History) in correspondence (open uni) from India and also a 1 year PGDCA by correspondence.
    I have more than 10 years of IT experience to go with my 12+2(fulltime)+3(correspondence)years of education.

    Questions:
    Please advice if I qualify for EB2 and if so will there be any issues ?
    Please advice if I qualify for EB3 and if so will there be any issues ?

    The challenging thing here for your attorney is to provide proof that you have ABET 4-yer bachelor or equivalent degree before filing i-140. Even EB3 is going to be challenging task. Remember H1B requirements are different from EB green card.:(



    more...


    funny things to do in class. funny things that we do in
  • funny things that we do in



  • gparr
    May 20th, 2004, 03:13 PM
    I must say it made me spend some time to figure out what it is. Initially I thought it was something square floating in a container of water or a pond. Then I studied it for 30 sec. or so and realized it's a waterfall. Then I found myself really studying it to grasp what you're showing. From the "does it catch your eye and hold you" perspective, it worked for me. From the "this is a beautiful shot that I have to print and hang on a wall, I'd probably vote no. But I am going to go back and look at it a second time because I'm intrigued.
    Gary





    2010 American#39;s quot;things to do funny things to do in class. Fun things to do with paper
  • Fun things to do with paper



  • gc03
    06-20 02:57 PM
    No, you do not need to file I485 for child, who is a us citizen. No medicals exam required, since they get everything here after birth.
    But you have to mention child details on your I485.
    I recently filed mine.
    Hope this helps.



    more...


    funny things to do in class. From first-class jet
  • From first-class jet



  • sunny1000
    01-30 12:42 AM
    I have a green card and I'm thinking about living 50/50 in US and my home country Slovakia.

    I've had GC for about 6 years and been living quite a travelling life spending more time outside US then in. Its also about 50/50 with trips always around 10mo in or out.My continuous residency is broken.

    Do you think that if i live 50/50 in and out for five years they will give me citizenship with such history?

    Got GC after Mom.

    Thank you very much for effort. It will help a lot in deciding where my life will go from here.

    If you spend more than 180 days a year in the U.S (total of 2.5 years in the 5 years preceding to the application) and show ties to the U.S (a house, tax returns, family etc). If so, it should not be a problem. The U.S ties come into picture only when you are out of the U.S for a extended period of time (like in your current case). Good luck.





    hair Fun Things to Do amp; See funny things to do in class. fun-things-to-do: Submitted by
  • fun-things-to-do: Submitted by



  • sac-r-ten
    04-28 10:47 AM
    On Acceptance, your petitioner will receive the hardcopy (receipt notice) generally within 2-4 business days.
    Check on the receipt notice, the amount and a text which says its filed in premium.

    Good luck.



    more...


    funny things to do in class. other fun things to do.
  • other fun things to do.



  • Karthikthiru
    09-19 12:50 PM
    http://www.nytimes.com/2007/09/19/us/19immigration.html?ref=washington


    Thanks
    Karthik





    hot So Many Fun Things To Do! funny things to do in class. Lots of fun stuff to do!
  • Lots of fun stuff to do!



  • jasmin45
    08-06 03:22 PM
    Me and my husband(primary applicant) filed our I 485, I 765, and I 131. Recieved by USCIS on 06/29/2007. our lawyer recently got our reciept nos. my husband got a notice saying FP fee rejected and has been asked to re submit the fee,when, in fact all our checks have already been cashed.all of my notices say case recieved and pending.my question is ,with my husband's case in suspense, will my application be also with held or will USCIS go ahead with my application. I am the dependant spouse in this case. please respond. Thank you.
    Isn't husband Important than job or EAD? :) Both of you will be fine. Just get a copy of bank statement with cashed checks from your bank, talk to USCIS customer care and send it to them if required as proof of payment.



    more...


    house Do, your way to a week about funny things to do in class. Fun Things To Do In Karachi
  • Fun Things To Do In Karachi



  • kothari_rupesh
    07-07 01:03 AM
    ^^^^^BUMP^^^^^ Please Anybody, time line with recent AP Approvals at NSC ?





    tattoo Our favorite things to do in funny things to do in class. Fun Things To Do In Karachi
  • Fun Things To Do In Karachi



  • nefrateedi
    08-01 05:29 PM
    Thanks for the information.

    say for eg, there is a $1000 fee for my 485, does this include spouse's 485 also?
    Or I have to pay seperate $1000 for spouse's 485?

    No, it does not include the spouse's application. The fee schedule will give you a good idea of what the fees are for each category.



    more...


    pictures funny things that we do in funny things to do in class. so many fun things to do.
  • so many fun things to do.



  • gcnyc
    07-03 02:10 PM
    Hello all,

    My I-140 was approved in EB2 with company B from TSC with PD:01/26/2004 and I-140 pending in EB2 with RFE in the present company A. I do not know at this point when it will be cleared. BTW receipt no# is with EAC. Does it mean it went to NSC for processing? It is high time for me to shift to company B on H1 transfer as per our understanding. Presently I am on 7th year extension and left with 2 months for 8th year ext.

    Questions:

    (1) Can I transfer to company B based on recent I-140 approval and get 3 year extension?

    (2)If I have to get 3 year ext. I have to wait until I-140 is cleared from present company and then got for 3 year ext. then transfer to company B. But I guess it will be long wait and no one know what happens until the RFE is get okayed and I-140 will be approved. So my choice here is very limited in that aspect.

    Crux of the problem is that I have better opportunities out side the present company and running short of time to make a firm decision to tell the present employer that I am looking out side which is very sensitive issue to handle on all other aspects.

    I just received copy of I-140 approval notice from my attorney. So time is running out for me to make a decision in shifitng company from A to B.

    I need your guidance and suggestions in making my future decisions?

    Appreciate every one here.





    dresses Lots of fun stuff to do! funny things to do in class. the things we do in class!
  • the things we do in class!



  • WaitingForMyGC
    12-07 01:51 PM
    By looking at the trend, it is taking close to 5 months for AP approval.

    Visit: http://www..com/usa-immigration-trackers/



    more...


    makeup From first-class jet funny things to do in class. Do, your way to a week about
  • Do, your way to a week about



  • indianabacklog
    08-01 10:26 AM
    The G325A form contain the below text.

    Applicant: Be sure to put your name and Alien Registration Number in the box outlined by heavy border below.

    My lawyer mentioned that it is A# number. At present we dont need to fill anything.
    Is it true?
    If you have an A # you can enter it, if not then this should be self explanatory.





    girlfriend Fun Things To Do In Karachi funny things to do in class. 7 Fun Things to Do on the Quad
  • 7 Fun Things to Do on the Quad



  • aaygentmulder
    04-24 01:14 PM
    2nd I-485 FPs completed yesterday...Want to know if someone else went through this and wehat happened with their case if anything afterwards...





    hairstyles other fun things to do. funny things to do in class. fun things to do outside
  • fun things to do outside



  • Nikith77
    03-25 06:28 PM
    why dont you call the head branch in USA, and ask them if you can use this degree for immigration.

    Cause I have my MS from NEWPORT and when I asked them if I can ues it for my GC then they told me that it cannot be used for immigration.

    hope this will help you.





    vban2007
    05-22 03:33 PM
    Pls reply - Its urgent





    santb1975
    06-29 10:53 PM
    I have been a silent reader but a recurring contributor. We all need to come together and work for a Skill Bill or atleast be able to file for I-485 without Visa number availability so that we can get EAD's, Buy houses, Travel in and out of the country without going to the consulate, not pass up on projects which need a lot of International Travel. Can we work for this?. This would help a lot of us keep our minds peaceful